Privacy Notice

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, we make available to you this Privacy Notice, which aims to inform you about the treatment that will be given to your personal data when they are collected, used, stored and/or transferred by Sosa Abogados S.C., located at Ejército Nacional 678 despacho 302, Colonia Polanco Reforma. Alcaldía Miguel Hidalgo, Ciudad de México. CP 11550.

Personal data as well as the information classified as sensitive from our clients, suppliers or third parties with whom the Firm enters or will enter into an agreement, will be collected for the sole purpose of providing our legal services.

The Firm may obtain such information personally or directly through any electronic, optical or audible means or through any other technology. For the purposes mentioned above, it may require the following personal data, but not limited to: full name, address, cell and/or work phones, marital status, signature, e-mail, RFC [Tax ID], place and date of birth, age, occupation, position, area or department, job references, personal references and commercial references, among others.

All Personal Data will be treated as confidential information, an obligation that will remain even though the owner of such information has finalized his/her relationship with the firm, also said Personal Data will not be disclosed to third parties without the consent from the owner.

The owner, personally or through a duly accredited legal representative, may exercise his/her rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of his/her personal data as well as to oppose their treatment or revoke the consent granted for such purpose, by submitting his/her request by letter sent to the following e-mail address: gloyola@sosa-abogados.com